Isoamyl cinnamate Chinese Manufacturer

Packaging
N/A
Delivery
N/A

Other names:Cinnamic acid isopentyl ester; Zimtsaeure-isopentylester; ISO-PENTYL CINNAMATE; ISOAMYL CINNAMATE,NATURAL; Isopentylcinnamat

CAS No.: 7779-65-9

Molecular formula: C14H18O2

Molecular weight:218.29

Molar mass:176.21

Melting point:no

Boiling point:310 °C(lit.)

Flash point: >230 °F

Refractive index:n20/D 1.536(lit.)

Properties : 123

Purity : 99%+

Packaging : 200kg blue barrel

Storage method:dry and cold

Usage :

It can be used in honey, floral, berry and other flavors, as well as in the preparation of edible flavors and daily flavors.

It can be used for beauty. Tyrosinase is a key enzyme for melanin synthesis. It initiates a cascade reaction from tyrosine to melanin biopolymer. Cinnamic acid can inhibit the formation of tyrosinase and has a certain isolation from ultraviolet It can make brown spots lighter and even disappear. It is one of the essential ingredients in advanced sunscreen. The significant antioxidant effect of cinnamic acid is very effective in reducing the appearance of wrinkles. Cinnamic acid also has a good aroma-preserving effect. It is usually used as a raw material for fragrance and is used as a fixative in daily fragrance.

  • Country:
  • Business Type:
  • Market:
  • Founded Year:
  • Address:
  • Contact:Bella Deng
more images of Isoamyl cinnamate Chinese Manufacturer
*Your name:
*Your Email:
*To:Wuhan LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters. English only.     Characters : 0 / 3000
*Enter the secure code shown below Mfrbee security Image      Reload Image

submiting now We do inquire for you , please wait ...

Chinese manufacturer Titanium White Acid Resistant Enamel Frits (wet) for Cast Iron cookware
Chinese manufacturer Titanium White Acid Resistant Enamel Frits (wet) for Cast Iron cookware

Quick Details CAS No.: 65997-18-4 Other Names: enamel glaze Place of Origin: China, CN;HEB Grade Standard: Industrial Grade Purity: 0.998 Application: carbon steel plate Brand Name: Center Enamel Model Number: T-033 Product Name: Titanium White Acid Resistant Enamel Frits ...

Zhengzhong Enamel Co., Ltd

Chinese manufacturer of white Enamel Frits glaze for ovens
Chinese manufacturer of white Enamel Frits glaze for ovens

Quick Details Other Names: enamel glaze Place of Origin: China, CN;HEB Brand Name: Center Enamel Model Number: t21 Product Name: Titanium milk Enamel Frits Feature: Strong Adhesion Type: Enamel Raw Materials Shape: Granule Usage: Surface Coating Certificate: ISO9001 Advantages: ...

Zhengzhong Enamel Co., Ltd

Chinese manufacturer Fctory Direct Supply N- (tert-Butoxycarbonyl) -4-Piperidone CAS 79099-07-3 Get Latest Price (Email:sales2@sxbiology.com whatsapp:+86 18732196011)
Chinese manufacturer Fctory Direct Supply N- (tert-Butoxycarbonyl) -4-Piperidone CAS 79099-07-3 Get Latest Price (Email:sales2@sxbiology.com whatsapp:+86 18732196011)

79099-07-3 /N-(tert-Butoxycarbonyl)-4-piperidone/ CAS 79099-07-3 Details Product Name N-(tert-Butoxycarbonyl)-4-piperidone Synonyms N-(tert-Butoxycarbonyl)-4-piperidone MW 99.25 Mol File 79099-07-3.mol Product Categories Anesthetic and Adjuvant Appearance powder Application It ...

Shijiazhuang Suking Biotechnoloogy Co., Ltd.

Phenethyl cinnamate manufacturer
Phenethyl cinnamate manufacturer

CAS No. : 103-53-7 Linear formula : C6H5CH=CHCO2CH2CH2C6H5 Molecular weight: 252.32 Purity: ≥99.9% MDL number: MFCD00022050 EC number: 203-120-3 Traits: white crystal, with aroma similar to rose cream Melting point: 54-58°C Flash point: 113°C Refractive index (ND20): ...

Wuhan LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd

3-Phenyl-1-propanol Chinese Manufacturer
3-Phenyl-1-propanol Chinese Manufacturer

Othernames:y-phenylpropanol;phenylpropanol;livonal;3-phenyl-1-propanol; 3-phenylpropanolalcohol;(3-Hydroxypropyl)benzene;3-Benzenepropanol CAS No.:122-97-4 Molecular formula:C9H12O Molecular weight: 136.19 Molar mass:126.32 Melting point: −18 °C(lit.) Boiling point: 119-121 ...

Wuhan LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd

Cinnamyl Cinnamate Chinese Supplier
Cinnamyl Cinnamate Chinese Supplier

Othernames:3-phenyl-2-propen-1-ylcinnamate;3-phenyl-2-propenyl3-phenyl-2-propenoate; Cinnamyl alcohol, cinnamate; Cinnamyl beta-phenyl acrylate CAS No.:122-69-0 Molecular formula:C18H16O2 Molecular weight: 264.34 Molar mass:235.7 g/mol Melting point:42-45 °C Boiling point:370 ...

Wuhan LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd

manufacturer of Potassium cinnamate
manufacturer of Potassium cinnamate

CAS No.: 16089-48-8 Formula: C9H7KO2 Usage: In the international market,Potassium cinnamate is usually used as a raw material foressence and spices.New natural food preservatives, widely used in medicine, agriculture and food. Strong antibacterial ability, especially for mold, ...

Wuhan LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd