3-(Trifluoromethyl)cinnamic acid

Packaging
N/A
Delivery
N/A

Other names :3-rifluoromethyl)CinnamicAcid

CAS No. :779-89-5

Molecular formula : C10H7F3O2

Molecular weight : 216.157

Molar mass : 216.157g/mol

Melting point : 135-137 °C(lit.)

Boiling point : 289.6±35.0 °C at 760 mmHg

Flash point :129.0±25.9 °C

Refractive index :1.526

Properties :White powder

Purity : 99%

Packaging :25KG/DrumStorage method : Store in a sealed with Room temperature, well-ventilated, dry place away from other oxides.

Usage :Mainly used in food additives, cosmetics and pharmaceutical intermediates.

The anti-mold and anti-corrosion sterilization of cinnamic acid can be applied to the preservation and anti-corrosion of food, vegetables and fruits.

It can also be used in wine to make it bright.

It has a strong excitatory effect and can be widely added directly to all foods.

It is also a component of capsaicin synthase, cinnamic acid hydrolase, which can be used to breed high-yield capsaicin-rich varieties of peppers, which will greatly improve the quality of peppers, thus effectively promoting the industrialization of peppers.

  • Country:
  • Business Type:
  • Market:
  • Founded Year:
  • Address:
  • Contact:Bella Deng
more images of 3-(Trifluoromethyl)cinnamic acid
*Your name:
*Your Email:
*To:Wuhan LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd
*Subject:
*Message:
Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters. English only.     Characters : 0 / 3000
*Enter the secure code shown below Mfrbee security Image      Reload Image

submiting now We do inquire for you , please wait ...

whtsapp:+8613383528581 factory Hypophosphorous acid H3PO2 CAS 6303-21-5
whtsapp:+8613383528581 factory Hypophosphorous acid H3PO2 CAS 6303-21-5

whtsapp:+8613383528581 sarah(at)roilanddt(dot)com 1.Infor CAS NO.:6303-21-5 UN NO.:3264 FORMULA:H3PO2 Molecular Weight :65.99 MELTING POINT:-25 ℃ (Pure H3PO2) BOILING POINT:108 ℃ (Decomposes) SPECIFIC GRAVITY:1.274 FLASH POINT:None STABILITY: Stable under ordinary ...

Roiland Dingchang Technology Co., Limited.

Factory Supply Cinnamic Acid 140-10-3 Trans-Cinnamic Acid Flavoring Agent White Powder China
Factory Supply Cinnamic Acid 140-10-3 Trans-Cinnamic Acid Flavoring Agent White Powder China

English name : Cinnamic acid Other names : trans-3-Phenylacrylic acid trans-Cinnamic acid Cinnamic acid (2E)-3-Phenylacrylic acid 2-Propenoic acid, 3-phenyl-, (E)- CAS No. : 140-10-3 Molecular formula :C9H8O2 Molecular weight : 148.1586 Molar mass :148.16 g/mol Melting point : ...

Hubei Wuhan LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd

Chinese Supplier 3,4,5-Trimethoxycinnamic acid
Chinese Supplier 3,4,5-Trimethoxycinnamic acid

(3,4,5-trimethoxyphenyl)-2-propenoicacid; 3,4,5-Trimethoxycinnamate 3,4,5-Trimethoxyphenylacrylate CAS No.: 90-50-6 Molecular formula: C12H14O5 Molecular weight: 238.24 Molar mass:1.049 Melting point: 125-127 °C Boiling point:300.83°C (rough estimate) Flash point: ...

Wuhan LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd

3-phenylpropionic acid high purity
3-phenylpropionic acid high purity

CAS No.: 501-52-0 Formula: C9H10O2 Molecular weight: 150.17 Melting point:48-50℃ (lit) Boiling point: 279-281℃ (lit) Flash point: 170±13.9℃ Refractive index: 1.5063 Appearance: white prismatic crystals EINECS number: 207-924-5 Purity: ≥98% Specific gravity: ...

Wuhan LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd

manufacturer of  Cinnamic acid
manufacturer of Cinnamic acid

Other names : trans-3-Phenylacrylic acid trans-Cinnamic acid Cinnamic acid (2E)-3-Phenylacrylic acid 2-Propenoic acid, 3-phenyl-, (E)- CAS No. : 140-10-3 Molecular formula :C9H8O2 Molecular weight : 148.1586 Molar mass :148.16 g/mol Melting point : 131-136ºC Boiling point : ...

Wuhan LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd

Cinnamic acid
Cinnamic acid

English name : Cinnamic acid Other names : trans-3-Phenylacrylic acid trans-Cinnamic acid Cinnamic acid (2E)-3-Phenylacrylic acid 2-Propenoic acid, 3-phenyl-, (E)- CAS No. : 140-10-3 Molecular formula :C9H8O2 Molecular weight : 148.1586 Molar mass :148.16 g/mol Melting point : ...

Wuhan rougui company

3-Bromocinnamic acid
3-Bromocinnamic acid

CAS NO.:32862-97-8 Formula:C9H7BrO2 Molecular weight: 227.05 Melting point: 177-179 °C(lit.) Boiling point:344.1±25.0 °C(Predicted) Density: 1.5403 (rough estimate) Refractive index : 1.5627 (estimate) Appearance: Colorless crystal Purity:>99% Package specification: 25 g ...

Wuhan LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd