Searching optical fiber , total 710 products,queries done in 9 ms

8 Fiber MPO(Female)-MPO(Female) OM3 MM Fiber Optic Cable

8 Fiber MPO(Female)-MPO(Female) OM3MM Fiber Optic Cable Connector:MPO-MPO Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package Features 1. Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time; 2. Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss ...

ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD    [Telecommunications]   [Fiber Optic Equipment]   [2019-08-12 07:01:21 ]

Laser fiber optic metal protection sleeve

1, a variety of materials for users to choose: stainless steel, galvanized steel strip, copper strip, aluminum strip.2. It has the characteristics of high compression resistance, tensile strength, damage resistance, impact resistance and corrosion resistance.3, according to ...

Guangdong Juxianlan Communication Co., Ltd.    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wiring Accessories]   [2019-08-05 07:10:21 ]

Optical fiber parts production Chinese manufacturing

The raw materials are cut based on the requirements of the drawings, and the total length is controlled within the standard range.Next the product is placed in the CNC lathe to form the outer diameter based on the drawings so that the outer diameter concentricity is within the ...

Shenzhen Jing Mei Tai Hardware & Plastic Products Co., Ltd.    [Electronic Components & Supplies]   [Other Electronic Components]   [2019-04-22 03:50:58 ]

Square Lock Steel Tube, optical fiber components, optical fiber accessories

Features: High crush resistance Lightweight High tensile strength Excellent bending Applications: Robotic system Communication equipment Optical fiber and sensor cable Application: To protect the fiber optica cable from destroy. Remark: More information, please contact us. ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-28 01:56:44 ]

4F Armored Fiber Optic Cable, armored cable, indoor and outdoor fiber cable,

Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 2.50±0.10 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Metal braiding mm Outer jacket mm 4.0±0.20 Applications lUsed in FTTX, from residence to data center and cabling level and vertical, also used in FTTH cable lUsed in communications in data ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-28 01:00:45 ]

armored fiber cable, with rip code, optical cale

We have this kind of armored fiber cable, the structure from inside to outside as below: fiber (tight buffer fiber or bare fiber), loose tube, sprial tube, aramid yarn and water swellable yarn, rip cord, outer jacket (material can be made of PVC/ LSZH/ PU). ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-23 08:16:41 ]

optical fiber armored patch cord, DLC connector,fiber patch cord

Optical fiber armored patch cord Blue DLC connector, Total cable length: 5M Break off length: 0.3-0.5km Features l Mini armored layer used to decrease the outer diameter and cable weight, also convenient forcabling and installation. l Cable using spiral metal armored layer with ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-18 08:36:30 ]

4-fiber armored fiber cable, optical fiber cable, armored cable, 4 core, tight buffer,

Item Unit Dimention Remark Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 2.50±0.10 Thickness:0.22 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 5pcs (the item without braiding) , 2pcs (the item with braiding) Metal braiding mm Optional Outer jacket mm 4.0±0.20 Net-weight Kg/km ≈25 ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-09 07:34:24 ]

Blockless Mini Steel Tube Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

PLC Splitter Features: Low Insertion loss Low PDL High Return Loss Uniform Power Splitting Compact Design Wide Operating Wavelength Wide Operating Temperature Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209 Applications: FTTx (FTTB, ...

opelink    [Electronic Components & Supplies]   [Passive Components]   [2019-03-07 10:04:18 ]

6F Armored Fiber Optic Cable, tight buffered fiber

Item Unit Dimention Thickness Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Spiral armored layer mm 4.70±0.10 0.40 Metal braiding mm 5.00±0.10 0.07 Outerjacket mm 6.50±0.30 0.75 Applications l Used in FTTX, from residence to data center and cabling level and vertical, ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 09:59:20 ]

8-12F Armored Fiber Optic Cable, multi-fiber cable, armored fiber cable

Item Unit Dimention Microbeam tube OD mm 1.3 Spiral armored layer mm 2.10±0.10 Aramid yarn mm 2.20±0.10 Outer jacket mm 3.2±0.10 Features l Mini armored layer used to decrease the outer diameter and cable weight, also convenient forcabling and installation. l Cable using ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 09:57:05 ]

1Fx2 Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable, armored drop cable

Item Unit Dimentions Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.1 Spiral armored layer mm 1.20±0.10 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Outer jacket mm 2.0±0.1 Applications l As the connector among optical equipment and instrument; l Used in communications in data center, during ODF with armored ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 09:53:25 ]

2F Armored Fiber Optic Cable, FTTX cable, telecom cable,

Item Unit Dimention Thickness Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 2.10±0.10 0.30 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Metal braiding mm 2.50±0.10 0.07 Outer jacket mm 3.20±0.10 0.40 Net-weight Kg/km 22 Features l Mini armored layer used to decrease the outer diameter and ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 08:59:45 ]

Temperature Sensing Armored Fiber Optic Cable, red LSZH, double braiding

Item Unit Dimention Thickness Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 or0.90±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 1.70±0.10 0.25 Aramid yarn mm 1.90±0.10 Metal braiding mm 2.10±0.10 0.07 Outer jacket mm 3.0±0.10 0.35 Net-weight Kg/km 18 Cable Performance Item Unit G652D MM 50 MM 62.5 ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 08:56:25 ]

1 core Armored Fiber Optic Cable, with braiding, FTTX cable,

Item Unit Dimention Thickness Optic fiber mm 0.90±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 1.70±0.10 0.25 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Metal braiding mm 2.10±0.10 0.07 Outer jacket mm 2.85±0.10 0.45 Net-weight Kg/km 18 Cable Performance Item Unit G652D MM 50 MM 62.5 Attenuation dB/km ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 08:51:16 ]

1 fiber armored optical fiber cable, FTTX cable, telecom cable, optics cable, outdoor armored cable

Item Unit Dimention thickness Optic fiber mm 0.60±0.05 Spiral armored layer mm 0.7±0.10 0.18 Aramid yarn decitex 1100 Outer jacket mm 2.0±0.10 0.4 Net-weight Kg/km 10 Cable Performance Item Unit G652D MM 50 MM 62.5 Attenuation dB/km 0.4dB/km@1310nm 0.3dB/km@1550nm ...

DONGJIE OPTICAL    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wires, Cables & Cable Assemblies]   [2019-03-02 08:39:00 ]

Double Sheath Spiral steel Simplex Fiber optic cable Indoor cable.

Double Sheath Spiral steel Simplex Fiber optic cable Indoor cable. 1 fiber, Φ900μm or Φ600μm tight buffer , spiral steel armor, two layers of Kevlar yarn with double sheath (LSZH/ PVC/ OFNR Jacket) Cable construction details : Spiral Armor Material Steel Diameter Ф1.7mm ...

Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wiring Accessories]   [2019-01-10 17:50:38 ]

2 core spiral steel armored Indoor fiber optic cable

2 core spiral steel armored Indoor fiber optic cable Indoor cable. multi fiber, Φ900μm or Φ600μm tight buffer , spiral steel armor, two layers of Kevlar yarn with double sheath (LSZH/ PVC/ OFNR Jacket) Cable construction details : Technical Parameters: Out Diameter(MM) 2.0 ...

Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wiring Accessories]   [2019-01-10 17:49:37 ]

1 Core Multimode Kevlar Yarn Strengthen Fiber Optic Cable

1 Core Multimode Kevlar Yarn Strengthen Fiber Optic Cable Simplex indoor fiber optic cable use 0.9mm or 0.6mm as the tight buffer, then covered with kevlar yarn, which is completed with PVC, LSZH or OFNR out sheath. The diameter can be normal or customized. Cable construction ...

Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wiring Accessories]   [2019-01-10 17:48:26 ]

12 Core Galvanized Stranded Steel Wire Strengthen Fiber Optic Cable GYFTC8A

12 Core Galvanized Stranded Steel Wire Strengthen Fiber Optic Cable GYFTC8A The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic, the tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Loose tubes filled with water proof compound to ensure ...

Qualfiber Technology Co.,Ltd    [Electrical Equipment & Supplies]   [Wiring Accessories]   [2019-01-10 17:43:57 ]