Huperzine A

China
Mainland
Packaging
Customized
Delivery
6 Days
Name: (-)-Huperzine A
Synonym: (+/-)-SELAGINE;[+/-]-SELAGINE;SELAGINE;(+/-)-HUPERAZINE A;HUPERAZINE A;(+/-)-HUPERZINE A;HUPERZINE A;(+/-)-Selagine
CAS: 102518-79-6
Assay: NLT98%
M.F: C15H18N2O
M.W: 242.32
MP: 211-216°C
BP: 505 °C at 760 mmHg
Density: 1.2 g/cm3
Appearance: white to slight white crystaline powder
Application: Reversible alkaloid inhibitor of AChE which crosses the blood-brain barrier. A potential therapeutic agent for Alzheimer disease. It reduces cell death induced by glutamate in primary cultures derived from forebrain, hippocampus, cortex and cere
Package: 1G/FOIL BAG
MOQ: 1G

  • Country: China (Mainland)
  • Business Type:
  • Market:
  • Founded Year:2010
  • Address:No.496,Zhongshan Road, Wuhan, Hubei, China
  • Contact:Cassie Lee
more images of Huperzine A
*Your name:
*Your Email:
*To:武汉远程共创科技发展有限公司
*Subject:
*Message:
Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters. English only.     Characters : 0 / 3000
*Enter the secure code shown below Mfrbee security Image      Reload Image

submiting now We do inquire for you , please wait ...

Huperzine-A
Huperzine-A

Huperzine-A Nootropic Supplement Powder Huperzia Serrata Extract Huperzine a Nootropics Powders Huperzine a CAS 102518-79-6 Huperzine a 120786-18-7 High Quality Raw Powder of Nootropic Drugs Product Name: Huperzine A Synonyms: ...

hubei yuancheng SAISI

Huperzine A
Huperzine A

latin name lycopodium serratum thunb Synonym Huperzine serrata plant extract CAS NO. 102518-79-6 Plant resource Huperzia serrata Mian specification Huperzine A 1% 5% 98% Appearance Brown powder (1%) Brown yellow powder (5%) White crystalline powder (98%) Plant Part used Entire ...

Changsha Huir Biological-tech Co. Ltd

Huperzine A
Huperzine A

Huperzine A Name: (-)-Huperzine A Synonym: (+/-)-SELAGINE;[+/-]-SELAGINE;SELAGINE;(+/-)-HUPERAZINE A;HUPERAZINE A;(+/-)-HUPERZINE A;HUPERZINE A;(+/-)-Selagine CAS: 102518-79-6 Assay: NLT98% M.F: C15H18N2O M.W: 242.32 MP: 211-216°C BP: 505 °C at 760 mmHg Density: 1.2 g/cm3 ...

Hezhong Bio-Chemical Manufature Co.,Ltd

Huperzine A, Huperzia Serrata Extract
Huperzine A, Huperzia Serrata Extract

Huperzine A is a substance purified from a plant called Chinese club moss. It is used for memory and learning enhancement, and age-related memory impairment. It is also used for treating a muscle disease, for increasing alertness and energy, and for protecting against agents ...

Forward Farma Inc 01

Huperzine-A
Huperzine-A

Huperzine-A Huperzine A is a substance purified from a plant called Chinese club moss. It is used for memory and learning enhancement, and age-related memory impairment. It is also used for treating a muscle disease, for increasing alertness and energy, and for protecting ...

Forward Farma, Inc

Huperzia serrate extract Huperzine-A
Huperzia serrate extract Huperzine-A

Huperzine A is a substance purified from a plant called Chinese club moss. It is used for memory and learning enhancement, and age-related memory impairment. It is also used for treating a muscle disease, for increasing alertness and energy, and for protecting against agents ...

Forward Farma.Inc

5% Huperzine A bulk powder Huperzia Serrata extract
5% Huperzine A bulk powder Huperzia Serrata extract

Huperzine-A is a cognitive enhancer that inhibits an enzyme that degrades the learning neurotransmitter, acetylcholine; due to this, a relative increase occurs. It belongs to the cholinergics class of molecules, and may be useful in fighting cognitive decline in the elderly. ...

Huir Biological-Tech Co.,Ltd

1% Huperzine A bulk powder Huperzia Serrata extract
1% Huperzine A bulk powder Huperzia Serrata extract

Huperzine-A is a cognitive enhancer that inhibits an enzyme that degrades the learning neurotransmitter, acetylcholine; due to this, a relative increase occurs. It belongs to the cholinergics class of molecules, and may be useful in fighting cognitive decline in the elderly. ...

Huir Biological-Tech Co.,Ltd

98% Huperzine A bulk powder Huperzia Serrata extract
98% Huperzine A bulk powder Huperzia Serrata extract

Huperzine A is a substance purified from a plant called Chinese club moss. It is used for Alzheimer\'s disease, memory and learning enhancement, and age-related memory impairment. It is also used for treating a muscle disease called myasthenia gravis, for increasing alertness ...

Huir Biological-Tech Co.,Ltd

Huperzine A 1%
Huperzine A 1%

Specifications Type: Herbal Extract Variety: Huperzine A Form: Powder, Powder Part: huperzine A plant Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction Packaging: Drum, Vacuum Packed Place of Origin: Hunan, China (Mainland) Grade: Food Grade Brand Name: Huir Model Number: 1% Huperzine A ...

changsha huir biotech. co. ltd