40G QSFP+ ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceiver

FOB Price
USD $758.00 / Piece
Place Of Origin
china
Minimum Order
1
Packaging
Individual package or 10pc/package
Delivery
3 Days

40G QSFP+ ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceiver

Product Model:EQxx4X-3LCD40

Data Rate:40G

Wavelength:CWDM

Distance:40km

Connector:LC

Fiber Type:SM

DDM:YES

Place of origin: Made in China

Shipping Port: ShenZhen

Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package

Features

1.Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel

2.QSFP+ MSA compliant

3.Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-ER4 links

4.4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331nm

5.High Sensitivity APD-TIA with optical DEMUX

6.Up to 40km reach over standard single mode fiber

7.Hot pluggable electrical interface

8.Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

9.3.3V power supply

10.RoHS 6 compliant(lead free)

11.ROHS Compliance.

Description

This product is a transceiver module designed for 40km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (4ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

Applications

1.Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel/Switch to Switch interface;

2.Switched backplane applications/Router/Server interface;

3.Other optical transmission systems

  • Country: China (Mainland)
  • Business Type:
  • Market:Worldwide
  • Founded Year:2007
  • Address:4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen
  • Contact:Tina Huang
more images of 40G QSFP+ ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceiver
*Your name:
*Your Email:
*To:ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters. English only.     Characters : 0 / 3000
*Enter the secure code shown below Mfrbee security Image      Reload Image

submiting now We do inquire for you , please wait ...

40G QSFP+ BIDI SR4 100M OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER
40G QSFP+ BIDI SR4 100M OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

40G QSFP+ BIDI SR4 100M OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER ITEM NO.:EQBxx4X-3LCD01 DATA RATE:40G WAVELENGTH:850nm & 900nm DISTANCE:100M CONNECTOR:LC PRODUCT ORIGIN:Made in China SHIPPING PORT:ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/package Features 1. Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI ...

ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD

QSFP28 100G ER4 Optical Transceiver 40KM LC
QSFP28 100G ER4 Optical Transceiver 40KM LC

QSFP28 100G ER4 OpticalTransceiver 40KM LC Item NO.: EQ2xx10X-3LCD40 Date rate:100G Wavelength: CWDM Distance: 40KM Connector: LC DDM:YES Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package Applications 1.Gigabit ...

ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD

QSFP28 100G PSM4 Optical Transceiver 2KM LC
QSFP28 100G PSM4 Optical Transceiver 2KM LC

QSFP28 100G PSM4 OpticalTransceiver 2KM LC Item NO.: EQ23110X-3LCD2 Date rate:100G Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 2KM Connector: LC DDM:YES Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package Applications 1.Gigabit ...

ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD

40G 2KM MPO Optical Transceiver QSFP-40G-PSM4
40G 2KM MPO Optical Transceiver QSFP-40G-PSM4

40G 2KM MPO OpticalTransceiver QSFP-40G-PSM4 Item NO.: EQSP314A-3MCD2 Date rate:40G Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 2KM Connector: MPO First: SM DDM:YES Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package Applications 1.Gigabit ...

ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD

40G 850nm 100M SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
40G 850nm 100M SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

40G 850nm 100MSR4QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Item NO.:EQSP854A-3MCD01 Date rate: 40G Distance: 100M Connector: MPO Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pcs/package Features 1. High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module 2. Up ...

ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD

40G CWDM 10KM QSFP+ Optical Transceiver
40G CWDM 10KM QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

40G CWDM 10KM QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Item NO.:EQSPXX4A-3LCD10 Date rate: 40G Wavelength:CWDM Distance:10KM Connector:LC First:SM DDM:YES Place of origin: Made in China Shipping Port: ShenZhen Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package   Features Transmission ...

ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD

40G QSFP Hot Pluggable MMF 850nm/900nm 100Meters BiDi Transceivers LC Duplex Connector
40G QSFP Hot Pluggable MMF 850nm/900nm 100Meters BiDi Transceivers LC Duplex Connector

Product Features Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010 Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per electrical channel with 64b/66b encoded data QSFP MSA compliant Capable of over ...

Shenzhen WareX Technologies Limited