Rotary hoe 1200mm-2800mm for tractors use

Product sourcing details

FOB Price
USD $600.00 / Piece
Minimum Order
1
Place Of Origin
China
Packaging
N/A
Delivery
15 Days

Uses:
1.Whether you are laying turf around a golf course or growing small crops,the rotary hoe
is perfect for preparing your top soil for planting
2.Create a smooth finish and is perfect for crop and lawn preparation
3.Improving productivity,as well as presentation
Features:
1.Adjustable rear flap for safety as well as providing a smooth finish
2.Height adjustable skids for depth control
3.Extra strong design for long lift and reliability
Spectification:
ModelIGQN-120IGQN-125IGQN-140IGQN-150IGQN-160IGQN-180IGQN-200
Matched Power(hp)15-1818-2020-2525-3030-4040-5555-75
Working Width(cm)120125140150160180200
Knife Quantity26263034385054
Type of KnifeIT225IT245IT260
Net Weight(kg)215220230240251415430
Overall Dimension(mm)Lenth90090090090090010201020
Width1350145016001740188020562396
Height1000100010001000100011521152
Working Depth(cm)Dry field8--1412--1812--16
Muddy field10--1614--2014--18
PTO speed(r/min)540
Speed of Kinfe bar180-250
Walking speed(km/h)1--42--5
Rate of working depth(%)>85
Soil level after worked(cm)
vegetation covered rate(%)>55
the rate of crushed soil(%)>50
LinkageThree tri-point suspension linkage
  • Company: Weifang Sinovol Machinery Co.,Ltd
  • Country: China (Mainland)
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Market: Oceania,Africa,Asia
  • Founded Year: 2002
  • Contact: Hunk Wei

Weifang Sinovol Machinery Co.,Ltd

Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters. English only. Characters: 0 / 3000
submiting now We do inquire for you, please wait...