Fiber optic Media Converter Ethernet Switch Converter

Minimum Order
1
Place Of Origin
China
Packaging
N/A
Delivery
15 Days
Media Converter extends the network transmission range from 100m to 100Km (single mode optical fiber). Its typical application is Ethernet long range interconnection, such as the interconnection between the equipment room of community with MAN. No configuration of the switch is needed during connection due to the adaptive function. The newly added lightning protection function guarantees the safety of the equipment. There are outside power supply, built-in power supply optional, AC220V, DC 48V optional.
  • Country: China (Mainland)
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Market:Africa,Asia,Americas,Europe,Middle East,Emerging Markets,European Union,Oceania
  • Founded Year:2007
  • Address:
  • Contact:Masha Ke
more images of Fiber optic Media Converter Ethernet Switch Converter
*Your name:
*Your Email:
*To:SHENZHEN KEXINT TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters. English only.     Characters : 0 / 3000
*Enter the secure code shown below Mfrbee security Image      Reload Image

We do inquire for you , please wait ...

fiber optic media converter 1000M-Media Converter
fiber optic media converter 1000M-Media Converter

FM-2100 series Gigabit Ethernet media converter adopts switching technology to fulfill media conversion. It complies with IEEE802.3z and IEEE802.3ab standards, and supports two types of media network connections: 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX. It inter-converts electrical ...

SOPO OPTICAL COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

fast ethernet media converter
fast ethernet media converter

Model Number:BD-100M Brand Name:BAUDCOM Place of Origin:Shanghai China (Mainland) fast ethernet media converter,10/100Base-Tx to 10/100Base-FX converter,two fiber or single fiber,single mode or multimode. ...

Shanghai Baudcom Information Technology Co., Ltd.

wdm Ethernet media converter
wdm Ethernet media converter

fiber optic converter:Optical media converter Model Number:BD-100M-BI Brand Name:BAUDCOM Place of Origin:Shanghai China (Mainland) wdm 10/100Base-T to 100Base-TX/FX ethernet converter WDM support single fiber, distance up to 12 ...

Shanghai Baudcom Information Technology Co., Ltd.

10/100Mbps fiber media converter, Ethernet to fiber converter, media converter
10/100Mbps fiber media converter, Ethernet to fiber converter, media converter

SNMP/WEB/Console Management,PoE, Single/Multi Mode, WDM,WCDM,Bandwidth control 10/100Mbps fiber media converter ...

Changzhou Bell Data Communication Equipments Co., Ltd.

12 Channel  Fiber Optic Digital Video Converter
12 Channel Fiber Optic Digital Video Converter

Interface:12-channel Materal:Aluminium/Iron Model Number:SLVDA1200TRY Brand Name:SAILING Place of Origin:Sichuan China (Mainland) Video Converter 1).Interface Number:12 Channel 2).Interface:RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester 3).Power Input:AC 220/+5/+9/+24V ...

Chengdu Sailing Electronics Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

fiber media converter
fiber media converter

fiber optic converter:Optical media converter Model Number:BD-100M-BI Brand Name:BAUDCOM Place of Origin:Shanghai China (Mainland) fiber media converter 10/100Base-T to 100Base-TX/FX ethernet converter WDM support single fiber, distance up to 12 ...

Shanghai Baudcom Information Technology Co., Ltd.

Sfp Slot 10 / 100 / 1000m Optic Media Converter
Sfp Slot 10 / 100 / 1000m Optic Media Converter

Model Number:HK-SMC-10/100/1000M Brand Name:HongKien Place of Origin:Guangdong China (Mainland) SFP Slot 10 / 100 / 1000M Optic Media Converter made by Hongkien ...

HongKien Industrial (HK) Ltd.

10/100/1000M &Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter   fast Ethernet media converter   Ethernet to fiber converter
10/100/1000M &Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter fast Ethernet media converter Ethernet to fiber converter

*Support online fireware upgraded *Support remote loop back function *Support rate limit with step of 8Mbps in 1000Mbps speeed,0.8Mbps in 100Mbps speed,and 0.08Mbps in 10Mbps speed *view & configure the working stauts of local chassis and remote standalone device,including ...

Changzhou Bell Data Communication Equipments Co., Ltd.