Fiber optic Media Converter Ethernet Switch Converter

Minimum Order
1
Place Of Origin
China
Packaging
N/A
Delivery
15 Days
Media Converter extends the network transmission range from 100m to 100Km (single mode optical fiber). Its typical application is Ethernet long range interconnection, such as the interconnection between the equipment room of community with MAN. No configuration of the switch is needed during connection due to the adaptive function. The newly added lightning protection function guarantees the safety of the equipment. There are outside power supply, built-in power supply optional, AC220V, DC 48V optional.
  • Country: China (Mainland)
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Market:Africa,Asia,Americas,Europe,Middle East,Emerging Markets,European Union,Oceania
  • Founded Year:2007
  • Address:
  • Contact:Masha Ke
more images of Fiber optic Media Converter Ethernet Switch Converter
*Your name:
*Your Email:
*To:SHENZHEN KEXINT TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
*Subject:
*Message:
Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters. English only.     Characters : 0 / 3000
*Enter the secure code shown below Mfrbee security Image      Reload Image

submiting now We do inquire for you , please wait ...

16E1 to Gigabit Ethernet Converter with optical SFP slot
16E1 to Gigabit Ethernet Converter with optical SFP slot

.16E1-10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet interface converter used back multiplexing technology, transfer 10/100/1000M Ethernet data by using multi E1 channels. Realize convert between 1 to 16E1 channels and Ethernet interface. It can transmit signal of E1 channel to RJ45 interface ...

Baudcom

10G Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
10G Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Baudcom provides 10Gbps Ethernet media converter between SFP+ to UTP,and XFP to UTP.No matter what kind of media applied for 10Gbps Ethernet,it used to be the fiber as the media for transmission.10G Ethernet standalone and module cards, brings you the best and simple solution ...

Baudcom

6Port SFP Media Converter |6Port Fiber Switch
6Port SFP Media Converter |6Port Fiber Switch

BD-1000M-TSFP Gigabit SFP media converter convert 10/100/1000M ethernet to SFP fiber. The 10/100/1000M SFP media converter can provide four 10/100/1000M UTP ports and two 1000M SFP slots.Customer can choose different 1000M SFP modules according to requirement, such as single ...

Baudcom

10/100/1000M Ethernet optical Fiber Media Converter
10/100/1000M Ethernet optical Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M autonegociation fast Ethernet optical Media Converter is a media converter used for optical transmission via high-speed Ethernet. It is capable of switching between twisted pair and optical and relaying across 10/100 Base-TX/1000Base-Fx and 1000Base-FX network ...

Baudcom

2Ports 1000M Fiber Media Converter
2Ports 1000M Fiber Media Converter

BD-1000M-2TX can interconvert the electric signal of 10M/100M/1000M twisted pair and the optical signal of 1000Base-FX/LX. conforms to IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u (10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100BaseT-FX) international standard; two 10/100/1000M electrical ethernet ports,one fiber port; ...

Baudcom

10/100M POE Fiber Media Converter
10/100M POE Fiber Media Converter

BD-100M-POE is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, which allows two types of network segment to be connected easily. Complied with IEEE802.3af standard, the AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over a ...

Baudcom

2Fiber Ports 4UTP Ports Optical Fiber Media Converter
2Fiber Ports 4UTP Ports Optical Fiber Media Converter

transmit10 100Base-T Ethernet electrical signal through fiber, realize fast ethernet over fiber converter. Operating temperature: 0C~+50 C 210(W) × 140 (L) x 30(H) mm Storage temperature: -20 C~+70 C Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed) ...

Baudcom

LFP Fiber Media Converter
LFP Fiber Media Converter

Baudcom BD-100M-LFP series Ethernet Media Converter translates transmission signals from a twisted-pair 10/100Base-Tx to 10/100Base-FX fiber optical cable. The media converter can support LFP function(Link Fault Pass through),and jumbo frame. Support 100Base-FX 1) Adopt ...

Baudcom

4Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
4Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

BD-100M-4RJ is a 4ports Media Converter(fiber optical media converter) .It has one fiber port and 4 ethernet ports,which is easy for user\'s application. Operating temperature: 0C~+50 C 210(W) × 140 (L) x 30(H) mm Storage temperature: -20 C~+70 C Relative temperature:95% ...

Baudcom

4Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
4Ports Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

BD-100M-2FX4TX Ethernet Media Converter(fiber optical media converter) converter a twisted-pair 10/100Base-Tx to 10/100Base-FX fiber.The fiber converter has two optical ports and four electronical port Operating temperature: 0C~+50 C 210(W) × 140 (L) x 30(H) mm Storage ...

Baudcom